Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
30-42-41-24-12-000-1270
Owners :
CHOINSKI VICKI L
Mailing Address :
135 W INDIAN CROSSING CIR
JUPITER FL 33458 5276
Location Address :
135 W INDIAN CROSSING CIR
Book/Page :
33020
/
1452
Sale Date :
10/25/2021
Legal Description :
OSCEOLA WOODS LT 127
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
MXD—MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT (30-JUPITER)
Total Square Feet :
2573
Acres :
.04
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch
80
BAS Base Area
380
FGR Finished Garage
420
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
40
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
80
FUS Finished Upper Story
773
FUS Finished Upper Story
800
Total Square Footage
2573
Area Under Air
1953
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2002
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
3
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$460,000
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$460,000
Assessed Value
$255,640
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$204,918
AD VALOREM
$3,645
NON AD VALOREM
$536
TOTAL TAX
$4,181
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov