Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 34-43-44-17-59-000-0860
Owners : WILLIAMS DANIEL D
DANIEL D WILLIAMS TR TITL HLDR
WILLLIAMS DANIEL D TR
Mailing Address : 7788 NEMEC DR S
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33406 8770
Location Address : 7788 NEMEC DR S
Book/Page : 27962 / 1941
Sale Date : 10/14/2015
Legal Description : ESTATES OF LAKE CLARKE SHORES LT 86
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (34-LAKE CLARKE SHORES)
Total Square Feet : 2485
Acres : .24
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1561
FSP Finished Screened Porch 380
FOP Finished Open Porch 40
FGR Finished Garage 504
Total Square Footage 2485
Area Under Air 1561

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1985 60
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1985
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $207,946
Land Value $217,510
Total Market Value $425,456
Assessed Value $225,658
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $174,936
AD VALOREM $4,040
NON AD VALOREM $254
TOTAL TAX $4,294
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov