Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 36-43-42-20-01-024-0340
Owners : MOSCOSO RAFAEL
MOSCOSO RAFAEL TR
RAFAEL MOSCOCO TR TITL HLDR
Mailing Address : 429 GREENBRIAR DR
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33403 2620
Location Address : 429 GREENBRIAR DR
Book/Page : 29104 / 417
Sale Date : 04/10/2017
Legal Description : KELSEY CITY LTS 34, 35 & 36 BLK 24
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R1—R1 SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE (36-LAKE PARK)
Total Square Feet : 1618
Acres : .23
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 628
UEP Unfinished Encl. Porch 120
UDG Unfinished Det. Garage 242
FUS Finished Upper Story 628
Total Square Footage 1618
Area Under Air 1256

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Gazebo 2015 100
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: STUCCO
Year Built 1922
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $109,663
Land Value $175,000
Total Market Value $284,663
Assessed Value $139,888
Exemption Amount $139,888
Taxable Value $0
AD VALOREM $0
NON AD VALOREM $1,097
TOTAL TAX $1,097
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov