Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 38-43-44-15-16-045-0040
Owners : BARAKAH MANAGEMENT LLC
Mailing Address : 2075 CHAGALL CIR
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33409 7525
Location Address : 1616 N DIXIE HWY
Book/Page : 31032 / 1088
Sale Date : 10/23/2019
Legal Description : NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 4 (LESS W 10 FT N DIXIE HWY R/W) & S 30 FT OF LT 5 (LESS W 10 FT N DIXIE HWY R/W) BLK 45
Property Use Code : 1000—VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
Zoning : MU-DIXIE—MIXED USE DIXIE HWY (38-LAKE WORTH BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Paving- Asphalt 1955 4100
Paving- Asphalt 1986 285
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $3,551
Land Value $166,320
Total Market Value $169,871
Assessed Value $169,871
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $169,871
AD VALOREM $3,671
NON AD VALOREM $0
TOTAL TAX $3,671
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov