Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 38-43-44-21-15-120-0290
Owners : LAVIN MIGUEL
Mailing Address : 1419 SHIRLEY CT
LAKE WORTH BEACH FL 33461 6014
Location Address : 407 N H ST
Book/Page : 36439 / 231
Sale Date : 04/03/2026
Legal Description : TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 29 BLK 120
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : MU-DIXIE—MIXED USE DIXIE HWY (38-LAKE WORTH BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .08
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1920 260
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $477
Land Value $102,971
Total Market Value $103,448
Assessed Value $85,861
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $85,861
AD VALOREM $1,967
NON AD VALOREM $392
TOTAL TAX $2,359
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov