Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 38-43-44-21-15-222-0140
Owners : SUNSHINE HAUS LLC
Mailing Address : 10555 SE TERRAPIN PL APT 106F
TEQUESTA FL 33469 1571
Location Address : 709 N FEDERAL HWY
Book/Page : 36112 / 548
Sale Date : 10/31/2025
Legal Description : TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 14 BLK 222
Property Use Code : 1000—VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
Zoning : MU-FH—MIXED USE FEDERAL HWY (38-LAKE WORTH BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $0
Land Value $148,924
Total Market Value $148,924
Assessed Value $94,211
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $94,211
AD VALOREM $2,382
NON AD VALOREM $120
TOTAL TAX $2,502
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov