Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 40-43-45-03-05-000-0060
Owners : BRITISH AMERICAN VENTURES LLC
Mailing Address : 1387 S ATLANTIC DR
LAKE WORTH FL 33462 4716
Location Address : 323 PINEWOOD ST
Book/Page : 33982 / 1732
Sale Date : 10/24/2022
Legal Description : PINEWOOD HEIGHTS LT 6
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R15—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (40-LANTANA)
Total Square Feet : 2401
Acres : .24
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UST Unfinished Storage 152
BAS Base Area 1246
UCP Unfinished Carport 338
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 304
FOP Finished Open Porch 42
FSP Finished Screened Porch 319
Total Square Footage 2401
Area Under Air 1550

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1958
Air Condition Desc. NO HTG/AC
Heat Type NONE
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover BUILT-UP TAR/GRAVEL
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 TERAZZO MONOLITHIC
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $200,196
Land Value $203,124
Total Market Value $403,320
Assessed Value $368,904
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $368,904
AD VALOREM $7,399
NON AD VALOREM $624
TOTAL TAX $8,023
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov