Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 50-43-43-03-03-000-0151
Owners : WILLIS AUSTIN C
Mailing Address : 1333 N LAKE WAY
PALM BEACH FL 33480 3109
Location Address : 1333 N LAKE WAY
Book/Page : 36493 / 764
Sale Date : 04/27/2026
Legal Description : OCEAN TERRACE W 90 FT OF LT 15 & LT 16
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-B—LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL (50-PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 3815
Acres : .56
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 336
BAS Base Area 1560
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 90
FUS Finished Upper Story 864
FOP Finished Open Porch 407
FOP Finished Open Porch 30
FGR Finished Garage 528
Total Square Footage 3815
Area Under Air 2760

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1956 124
Spa 1956 1
Wall 1999 534
Wall 2007 276
Pool - In-Ground 2016 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-LUX.RES
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: PLYWD/STL/ALUM SHTH
Year Built 1956
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 MSY: CONC. BLOCK
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,346,931
Land Value $12,833,575
Total Market Value $14,180,506
Assessed Value $10,070,579
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $10,070,579
AD VALOREM $175,718
NON AD VALOREM $1,703
TOTAL TAX $177,421
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov