Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 50-43-43-22-05-000-0280
Owners : BARTON AVENUE TRUST
Mailing Address : PO BOX 431
PALM BEACH FL 33480 0431
Location Address : 138 BARTON AVE
Book/Page : 35433 / 1294
Sale Date : 12/02/2024
Legal Description : PRIMA VERA ESTS /OCEAN SEC/ LT 28
Property Use Code : 0000—VACANT
Zoning : R-B—LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL (50-PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .43
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $255,936
Land Value $12,862,290
Total Market Value $13,118,226
Assessed Value $13,118,226
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $13,118,226
AD VALOREM $195,055
NON AD VALOREM $1,453
TOTAL TAX $196,508
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov