Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 50-43-43-27-64-000-1010
Owners : GIBBONS VERA
Mailing Address : 455 WORTH AVE APT 101
PALM BEACH FL 33480 6516
Location Address : 455 WORTH AVE 101
Book/Page : 31527 / 1449
Sale Date : 06/22/2020
Legal Description : FOUR HUNDRED FIFTY FIVE WORTH AVE CORP UNIT 101 IN OR22418P1082 F/K/A MANAGERS APT
Property Use Code : 0510—COOPERATIVE
Zoning : R-D(2)—HEAVY DENSITY RESIDENTIAL (50-PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 672
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 672
Total Square Footage 672
Area Under Air 672

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name FOUR 55 WORTH AVE CORP
Area 672
Year Built 1971
No of Bedroom(s) 1
No of Bath(s) 1
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
Roof Cover MIN. ROOFING (CORR/SH.M)
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,100,000
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $1,100,000
Assessed Value $505,987
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $455,265
AD VALOREM $6,932
NON AD VALOREM $415
TOTAL TAX $7,347
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov