Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
52-42-41-35-12-000-0170
Owners :
LEPORE KRISTI
LEPORE MICHAEL S &
Mailing Address :
12165 PLANTATION WAY
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 1570
Location Address :
12165 PLANTATION WAY
Book/Page :
30392
/
539
Sale Date :
01/29/2019
Legal Description :
OLD PALM PL 3 REPL OF LTS 123 THRU 143 LT 17
Property Use Code :
0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning :
PCD—PLANNED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)
Total Square Feet :
6703
Acres :
.39
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch
699
BAS Base Area
5080
FOP Finished Open Porch
60
FGR Finished Garage
814
FCB Finished Cabana
50
Total Square Footage
6703
Area Under Air
5080
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Bbq
2017
1
Fountain
2017
1
Pool - In-Ground
2017
1
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
EXC-LUX.RES
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2017
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
4
Full Baths
6
Half Baths
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Floor Type 1
MARBLE
Floor Type 2
CARPETING
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$2,834,031
Land Value
$3,000,000
Total Market Value
$5,834,031
Assessed Value
$3,047,617
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$2,996,895
AD VALOREM
$53,690
NON AD VALOREM
$3,973
TOTAL TAX
$57,662
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov