Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
52-42-42-04-11-000-0030
Owners :
MCARAW JOSEPH A &
MCARAW TAMARA
Mailing Address :
106 VIA QUANTERA
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 6217
Location Address :
106 VIA QUANTERA
Book/Page :
35063
/
426
Sale Date :
06/03/2024
Legal Description :
MIRASOL PAR 12 LT 3
Property Use Code :
0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning :
PCD—PLANNED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)
Total Square Feet :
5991
Acres :
.36
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story
1050
BAS Base Area
3630
FGR Finished Garage
384
FGR Finished Garage
738
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
98
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
91
Total Square Footage
5991
Area Under Air
4680
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2005
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
5
Full Baths
5
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
MARBLE
Floor Type 2
HARDWOOD
Stories
2
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$1,774,083
Land Value
$950,000
Total Market Value
$2,724,083
Assessed Value
$2,724,083
Exemption Amount
$0
Taxable Value
$2,724,083
AD VALOREM
$48,654
NON AD VALOREM
$1,643
TOTAL TAX
$50,297
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov