Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 52-42-42-11-20-000-0030
Owners : WEINBERG BONNIE
WEINBERG JEFFREY J &
Mailing Address : 14 ST THOMAS DR
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 4598
Location Address : 14 ST THOMAS DR
Book/Page : 33968 / 639
Sale Date : 11/16/2022
Legal Description : BALLENISLES PL 3 LT 3
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PCD—PLANNED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)
Total Square Feet : 6505
Acres : .40
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 160
BAS Base Area 4842
FOP Finished Open Porch 281
FOP Finished Open Porch 144
FGR Finished Garage 769
FDG Finished Det. Garage 309
Total Square Footage 6505
Area Under Air 4842

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Bbq 1998 1
Spa 1998 1
Screen Enclosure 2024 2937
Pool - In-Ground 1998 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1998
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 MARBLE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,265,106
Land Value $1,785,000
Total Market Value $3,050,106
Assessed Value $2,150,835
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $2,100,113
AD VALOREM $37,672
NON AD VALOREM $1,011
TOTAL TAX $38,683
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov