Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 52-42-42-13-22-000-0650
Owners : MIKSEN TROY 2014 TRUST
TROY MIKSEN TR
Mailing Address : 76 LAGUNA DR
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 5748
Location Address : 76 LAGUNA DR
Book/Page : 32672 / 1721
Sale Date : 07/02/2021
Legal Description : BALLENISLES PODS 20A & 20B LT 65
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PCD—PLANNED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)
Total Square Feet : 3494
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2685
FOP Finished Open Porch 210
FOP Finished Open Porch 77
FGR Finished Garage 441
FGR Finished Garage 81
Total Square Footage 3494
Area Under Air 2685

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2003 1
Spa 2003 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2003
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $459,213
Land Value $475,000
Total Market Value $934,213
Assessed Value $759,299
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $759,299
AD VALOREM $14,667
NON AD VALOREM $1,011
TOTAL TAX $15,678
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov