Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 52-42-42-15-12-000-0780
Owners : ASLANIAN GREGORY P
Mailing Address : 185 THORNTON DR
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 8036
Location Address : 185 THORNTON DR
Book/Page : 08725 / 1357
Sale Date : 04/01/1995
Legal Description : PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF PRESTON LT 78
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PCD—PLANNED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)
Total Square Feet : 5081
Acres : .40
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 3210
FUS Finished Upper Story 924
FOP Finished Open Porch 78
FOP Finished Open Porch 403
FGR Finished Garage 466
Total Square Footage 5081
Area Under Air 4134

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Spa 1988 1
Pool - In-Ground 1988 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: STUCCO
Year Built 1988
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $563,135
Land Value $600,000
Total Market Value $1,163,135
Assessed Value $621,938
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $571,216
AD VALOREM $10,365
NON AD VALOREM $855
TOTAL TAX $11,220
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov