Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 52-42-42-15-20-000-0060
Owners : ESRP LLC
Mailing Address : 11420 DUNLEITH DR
RALEIGH NC 27614 9290
Location Address : 206 CANTERBURY DR W
Book/Page : 33300 / 895
Sale Date : 01/31/2022
Legal Description : CANTERBURY AT PGA NATIONAL LT 6
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PCD—PLANNED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)
Total Square Feet : 2268
Acres : .10
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1745
FOP Finished Open Porch 126
FOP Finished Open Porch 33
FGR Finished Garage 364
Total Square Footage 2268
Area Under Air 1745

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 1995 380
Patio 1995 128
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1995
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $243,239
Land Value $205,000
Total Market Value $448,239
Assessed Value $448,239
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $448,239
AD VALOREM $8,006
NON AD VALOREM $855
TOTAL TAX $8,861
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov