Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 56-42-42-25-30-000-1020
Owners : BRANNON WILLIAM J
Mailing Address : 1088 VIA JARDIN
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 7835
Location Address : 1088 VIA JARDIN
Book/Page : 26530 / 1135
Sale Date : 12/20/2013
Legal Description : WOODBINE PAR J PARTIAL REPL 2 LT 102R2
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : R-PUD—RESIDENTIAL PUD (56-RIVIERA BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1950
Acres : .07
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 602
FUS Finished Upper Story 907
FGR Finished Garage 441
Total Square Footage 1950
Area Under Air 1509

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1999
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $340,000
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $340,000
Assessed Value $182,158
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $131,436
AD VALOREM $2,871
NON AD VALOREM $903
TOTAL TAX $3,774
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov