Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 56-43-42-28-07-011-0040
Owners : DUCLONA MARIE E
DUCLONA SERGO &
Mailing Address : 2940 AVENUE F
RIVIERA BEACH FL 33404 3724
Location Address : 2940 AVENUE F
Book/Page : 26156 / 1639
Sale Date : 06/28/2013
Legal Description : BLUE HERON PARK NO 3 LT 4 BLK 11
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS-6—SINGLE FAMILY DWELLING (RS-6) (56-RIVIERA BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1911
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1435
UST Unfinished Storage 231
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 245
Total Square Footage 1911
Area Under Air 1435

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Facing 1952 236
Pool - In-Ground 1952 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1952
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $203,659
Land Value $90,000
Total Market Value $293,659
Assessed Value $101,987
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $51,265
AD VALOREM $1,219
NON AD VALOREM $205
TOTAL TAX $1,424
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov