Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 56-43-42-28-08-004-0150
Owners : HANSLIP OWEN G &
HANSLIP ZERETA
Mailing Address : 375 W 15TH ST
RIVIERA BEACH FL 33404 6107
Location Address : 376 W 14TH ST
Book/Page : 04529 / 0756
Sale Date : 04/01/1985
Legal Description : BLUE HERON PARK NO 4 LOT 15 BLK 4
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS-6—SINGLE FAMILY DWELLING (RS-6) (56-RIVIERA BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1876
Acres : .18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 936
FOP Finished Open Porch 48
Total Square Footage 984
Area Under Air 936

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1953
Air Condition Desc. NO HTG/AC
Heat Type NONE
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 ASPHALT TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $118,334
Land Value $100,000
Total Market Value $218,334
Assessed Value $130,667
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $130,667
AD VALOREM $3,247
NON AD VALOREM $205
TOTAL TAX $3,452
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov