Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 56-43-42-32-01-015-0350
Owners : BORLOSSE DEVOTED CARE LLC
Mailing Address : 104 GRANADA ST
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 1307
Location Address : 900 W 9TH ST 1
Book/Page : 35207 / 40
Sale Date : 07/31/2024
Legal Description : INLET CITY LTS 35 & 36 BLK 15
Property Use Code : 0800—MULTIFAMILY < 5 UNITS
Zoning : DR—DOWNTOWN RESIDENTIAL (56-RIVIERA BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1470
Acres : .12
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 120
BAS Base Area 1350
Total Square Footage 1470
Area Under Air 1350

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type DUPLEX
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1962
Air Condition Desc. NO HTG/AC
Heat Type NONE
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure FLAT
Roof Cover BUILT-UP TAR/GRAVEL
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Floor Type 1 FINE OR SOFT WOOD
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $234,420
Land Value $70,000
Total Market Value $304,420
Assessed Value $304,420
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $304,420
AD VALOREM $6,273
NON AD VALOREM $228
TOTAL TAX $6,501
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov