Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 56-43-42-33-00-001-0070
Owners : M & B 174 ENTERPRISE LTD LIABILITY CO
Mailing Address : 7860 W COMMERCIAL BLVD
FORT LAUDERDALE FL 33351 4324
Location Address : 174 W 18TH ST
Book/Page : 31236 / 1146
Sale Date : 02/06/2020
Legal Description : 33-42-43, S 84.37 FT OF N 183.37 FT OF E 50 FT OF W 139.69 FT OF GOV LT
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : DR—DOWNTOWN RESIDENTIAL (56-RIVIERA BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1368
Acres : .10
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 456
BAS Base Area 912
Total Square Footage 1368
Area Under Air 1368

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1948
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $144,146
Land Value $63,000
Total Market Value $207,146
Assessed Value $181,899
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $181,899
AD VALOREM $3,908
NON AD VALOREM $205
TOTAL TAX $4,113
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov