Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 60-42-40-26-01-000-0440
Owners : KORAVOS DEAN
KORAVOS ROBIN L &
Mailing Address : 163 RIVER DR
TEQUESTA FL 33469 1956
Location Address : 163 RIVER DR
Book/Page : 27774 / 1575
Sale Date : 08/27/2015
Legal Description : TEQUESTA LT 44
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1A—SINGLE FAMILY (60-TEQUESTA)
Total Square Feet : 4824
Acres : .36
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 163
BAS Base Area 125
FOP Finished Open Porch 230
FGR Finished Garage 326
FGR Finished Garage 528
BAS Base Area 3452
Total Square Footage 4824
Area Under Air 3577

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1965 566
Boat Dock 1990 370
Boat Lift 2007 1
Pool - In-Ground 2007 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1965
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover MOD. METAL
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $460,734
Land Value $3,193,000
Total Market Value $3,653,734
Assessed Value $3,653,734
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $3,603,012
AD VALOREM $69,841
NON AD VALOREM $749
TOTAL TAX $70,590
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov