Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
60-43-40-30-42-000-0450
Owners :
KRIZKA JEFFREY J &
KRIZKA JOHN
Mailing Address :
23 LIVE OAK CIR
JUPITER FL 33469 2724
Location Address :
23 LIVE OAK CIR
Book/Page :
26034
/
379
Sale Date :
05/15/2013
Legal Description :
TEQUESTA OAKS LT 45
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
M-U—MIXED USE (60-TEQUESTA)
Total Square Feet :
1718
Acres :
.05
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
504
FUS Finished Upper Story
794
FGR Finished Garage
420
Total Square Footage
1718
Area Under Air
1298
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
1997
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
2
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$450,000
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$450,000
Assessed Value
$247,035
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$196,313
AD VALOREM
$3,959
NON AD VALOREM
$489
TOTAL TAX
$4,448
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov