Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 68-43-42-09-01-069-0020
Owners : NIELSEN ELIZABETH T
NIELSEN STEVEN &
Mailing Address : 806 LAKESIDE DR
NORTH PALM BEACH FL 33408 3810
Location Address : 806 LAKESIDE DR
Book/Page : 12007 / 815
Sale Date : 09/08/2000
Legal Description : YACHT CLUB ADDITION TO VILLAGEOF NORTH PALM BEACH LT 2 BLK 69
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1—SINGLE FAMILY DWELLING (68-NORTH PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 4955
Acres : .34
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 3568
FGR Finished Garage 756
FOP Finished Open Porch 110
FOP Finished Open Porch 521
Total Square Footage 4955
Area Under Air 3568

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Boat Lift 2004 1
Boat Dock 2004 532
Boat Lift 2004 1
Pool - In-Ground 1993 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1993
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,090,220
Land Value $4,800,000
Total Market Value $5,890,220
Assessed Value $1,683,003
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $1,632,281
AD VALOREM $32,250
NON AD VALOREM $296
TOTAL TAX $32,546
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov