Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 68-43-42-17-09-018-0130
Owners : JACKSON LISA J
Mailing Address : 12809 WHITTINGTON CT
LARGO FL 33773 1875
Location Address : 704 JUNIPER DR
Book/Page : 36218 / 732
Sale Date : 12/23/2025
Legal Description : VILLAGE OF NORTH PALM BCH PL 4LT 13 BLK R
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1—SINGLE FAMILY DWELLING (68-NORTH PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2122
Acres : .18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FST Finished Storage 48
BAS Base Area 1282
FOP Finished Open Porch 60
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 140
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 256
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 336
Total Square Footage 2122
Area Under Air 2014

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio Roof 2000 192
Screen Enclosure 2000 192
Pool - In-Ground 1962 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1962
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $219,726
Land Value $187,000
Total Market Value $406,726
Assessed Value $161,233
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $110,511
AD VALOREM $2,335
NON AD VALOREM $296
TOTAL TAX $2,631
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov