Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 72-41-43-14-02-009-0070
Owners : ALLEGIANT PROPERTY GROUP LLC
APEX95 LLC &
Mailing Address : 7754 OKEECHOBEE BLVD
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 2103
Location Address : 103 PRADO ST
Book/Page : 36402 / 864
Sale Date : 03/16/2026
Legal Description : LA MANCHA TWO LT 7 BLK I
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS-2—SINGLE-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (72-ROYAL PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2072
Acres : .30
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 112
BAS Base Area 1960
Total Square Footage 2072
Area Under Air 1960

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1987 1
Screen Enclosure 1987 496
Patio Roof 1987 420
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1987
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $242,179
Land Value $167,000
Total Market Value $409,179
Assessed Value $289,138
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $238,416
AD VALOREM $4,498
NON AD VALOREM $205
TOTAL TAX $4,703
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov