Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 72-41-43-14-11-000-0030
Owners : HODGES PATRICIA
Mailing Address : 104 ELYSIUM DR
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 1149
Location Address : 104 ELYSIUM DR
Book/Page : 36308 / 1058
Sale Date : 02/10/2026
Legal Description : ELYSIUM AT ARBORS LT 3
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RV-6—VILLA RESIDENTIAL (72-ROYAL PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2726
Acres : .27
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1994
FOP Finished Open Porch 32
FOP Finished Open Porch 300
FGR Finished Garage 400
Total Square Footage 2726
Area Under Air 1994

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1993 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1993
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $290,693
Land Value $175,000
Total Market Value $465,693
Assessed Value $223,598
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $172,876
AD VALOREM $3,306
NON AD VALOREM $205
TOTAL TAX $3,511
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov