Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 72-41-43-23-07-001-0390
Owners : HUBER MICHELLE
Mailing Address : 118 ROYAL PINE CIR N
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 8672
Location Address : 118 ROYAL PINE CIR N
Book/Page : 23793 / 1003
Sale Date : 04/07/2010
Legal Description : ROYAL PINES ESTATES, LT 39 BLK A & S 40 FT ABND MAYFLOWER ST LYG N OF ADJ TO
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RV-6—VILLA RESIDENTIAL (72-ROYAL PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2248
Acres : .25
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1619
FSP Finished Screened Porch 197
FOP Finished Open Porch 32
FGR Finished Garage 400
Total Square Footage 2248
Area Under Air 1619

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1988
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $222,074
Land Value $206,084
Total Market Value $428,158
Assessed Value $163,854
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $113,132
AD VALOREM $2,220
NON AD VALOREM $205
TOTAL TAX $2,425
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov