Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 72-41-43-27-04-000-2380
Owners : SEIDENSTOCK MARLENE
MARLENE SEIDENSTOCK TR TITL HLDR
SEIDENSTOCK MARLENE TR
Mailing Address : 238 BALD EAGLE CT
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 1528
Location Address : 238 BALD EAGLE CT
Book/Page : 34607 / 626
Sale Date : 10/06/2023
Legal Description : STRATHMORE GATE WEST UNIT 1 LOT 238
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RT-8—TOWNHOUSE RESIDENTIAL (72-ROYAL PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1234
Acres : .06
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FST Finished Storage 18
BAS Base Area 1120
UEP Unfinished Encl. Porch 96
Total Square Footage 1234
Area Under Air 1120

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Unfin Enclosed Porch 1995 96
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1980
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $197,093
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $197,093
Assessed Value $60,413
Exemption Amount $35,413
Taxable Value $25,000
AD VALOREM $520
NON AD VALOREM $114
TOTAL TAX $634
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov