Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
73-41-44-20-09-000-0170
Owners :
3436 GRAND PRIX FARMS DRIVE LLC
Mailing Address :
1155 BATTERY ST
SAN FRANCISCO CA 94111 1264
Location Address :
3436 GRAND PRIX FARMS DR
Book/Page :
36383
/
1893
Sale Date :
03/12/2026
Legal Description :
GRAND PRIX FARMS PL 1 LTS 17 & 18
Property Use Code :
6800—AG Classification EQUESTRIAN
Zoning :
PUD—PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (73-WELLINGTON)
Total Square Feet :
13585
Acres :
5.62
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BLC Balcony
108
BAS Base Area
1
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
108
FUS Finished Upper Story
1602
FOP Finished Open Porch
126
FGR Finished Garage
1728
Total Square Footage
3673
Area Under Air
1603
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Horse Walker
2008
1
Gazebo
2011
160
Manure Bin
2008
1
Patio
2009
288
Patio Roof
2009
288
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
SFR
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2008
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
MOD. METAL
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CONCRETE FINISHED
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
2
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$2,165,214
Land Value
$6,320,475
Total Market Value
$8,485,689
Assessed Value
$2,349,491
Exemption Amount
$0
Taxable Value
$2,349,491
AD VALOREM
$44,018
NON AD VALOREM
$2,215
TOTAL TAX
$46,233
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov