Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
73-42-44-17-05-000-4670
Owners :
LEITZES JUDY &
LEITZES MICHAEL
JUDY & MICHAEL LEITZES TR TITL HLDRS
LEITZES JUDY TR
LEITZES MICHAEL TR
Mailing Address :
3023 VERDMONT LN
WELLINGTON FL 33414 3457
Location Address :
3023 VERDMONT LN
Book/Page :
34550
/
765
Sale Date :
04/27/2023
Legal Description :
VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 467
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
PUD—PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (73-WELLINGTON)
Total Square Feet :
2121
Acres :
.12
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
1526
FOP Finished Open Porch
154
FGR Finished Garage
441
Total Square Footage
2121
Area Under Air
1526
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Pool - In-Ground
2004
1
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2004
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
2
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$419,280
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$419,280
Assessed Value
$391,646
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$340,924
AD VALOREM
$6,550
NON AD VALOREM
$483
TOTAL TAX
$7,032
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov