Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-42-43-15-06-000-0280
Owners : PIERRE LOUIS CARMELIE D &
PIERRE LOUIS JEAN R
Mailing Address : 6468 GARDEN CT
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411 6453
Location Address : 6468 GARDEN CT
Book/Page : 32846 / 1289
Sale Date : 09/01/2021
Legal Description : RENAISSANCE SECTION 7 LT 28
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RPD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED DEV (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 3915
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2152
FUS Finished Upper Story 1170
FOP Finished Open Porch 101
FOP Finished Open Porch 60
FGR Finished Garage 432
Total Square Footage 3915
Area Under Air 3322

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2023 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2003
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 MSY: CB STUCCO
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 HARDWOOD
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $432,843
Land Value $170,840
Total Market Value $603,683
Assessed Value $441,415
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $390,693
AD VALOREM $8,151
NON AD VALOREM $1,731
TOTAL TAX $9,882
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov