Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-42-43-15-06-000-0770
Owners : PHAM BONG
TRUONG KENNY &
Mailing Address : 6294 PARADISE CV
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411 6460
Location Address : 6294 PARADISE CV
Book/Page : 32964 / 1464
Sale Date : 10/06/2021
Legal Description : RENAISSANCE SECTION 7 LT 77
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RPD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED DEV (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 5568
Acres : .15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 2462
NVA No Value Area 52
BAS Base Area 1932
FOP Finished Open Porch 144
FOP Finished Open Porch 144
FOP Finished Open Porch 144
FGR Finished Garage 438
FGR Finished Garage 252
Total Square Footage 5568
Area Under Air 4394

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2005 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2005
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $506,495
Land Value $194,830
Total Market Value $701,325
Assessed Value $701,325
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $650,603
AD VALOREM $13,465
NON AD VALOREM $1,731
TOTAL TAX $15,196
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov