Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-42-43-15-06-000-1100
Owners : ENGLE JESSICA
Mailing Address : 3121 SANTA MARGARITA RD
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411 6451
Location Address : 3121 SANTA MARGARITA RD
Book/Page : 32425 / 616
Sale Date : 04/16/2021
Legal Description : RENAISSANCE SECTION 7 LT 110
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RPD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED DEV (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 4418
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
NVA No Value Area 41
BAS Base Area 1895
FOP Finished Open Porch 60
FOP Finished Open Porch 105
FUS Finished Upper Story 1877
FGR Finished Garage 440
Total Square Footage 4418
Area Under Air 3772

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2005 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2004
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 WSF: STUCCO
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $396,314
Land Value $170,087
Total Market Value $566,401
Assessed Value $501,978
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $451,256
AD VALOREM $9,389
NON AD VALOREM $5,890
TOTAL TAX $15,279
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov