Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-42-43-15-06-000-1170
Owners : NGUYEN HUONG
Mailing Address : 3177 SANTA MARGARITA RD
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33411 6451
Location Address : 3177 SANTA MARGARITA RD
Book/Page : 31946 / 1294
Sale Date : 11/13/2020
Legal Description : RENAISSANCE SECTION 7 LT 117
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RPD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED DEV (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 4568
Acres : .15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 180
BAS Base Area 1630
FOP Finished Open Porch 196
FUS Finished Upper Story 1944
FGR Finished Garage 618
Total Square Footage 4568
Area Under Air 3574

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2004 180
Screen Enclosure 2004 560
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2003
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 WSF: STUCCO
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $376,973
Land Value $168,395
Total Market Value $545,368
Assessed Value $430,514
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $379,792
AD VALOREM $7,928
NON AD VALOREM $1,731
TOTAL TAX $9,659
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov