Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-42-43-15-06-000-1320
Owners : GYSA INVESTMENTS & CONSULTING LLC
Mailing Address : 3135 EDEN CT
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 6459
Location Address : 3135 EDEN CT
Book/Page : 32620 / 826
Sale Date : 06/14/2021
Legal Description : RENAISSANCE SECTION 7 LT 132
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RPD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED DEV (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 3457
Acres : .15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 80
BAS Base Area 2897
FOP Finished Open Porch 42
FGR Finished Garage 438
Total Square Footage 3457
Area Under Air 2897

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2008 245
Screen Enclosure 2008 532
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2004
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 LAMINATE TILES
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $370,591
Land Value $167,540
Total Market Value $538,131
Assessed Value $538,131
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $538,131
AD VALOREM $11,003
NON AD VALOREM $1,731
TOTAL TAX $12,734
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov