Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-43-04-13-010-0211
Owners : COLLERA HIRAM &
COLLERA MILEIBYS
Mailing Address : 15745 SW 103RD LN
MIAMI FL 33196 5403
Location Address : 808 45TH ST
Book/Page : 34915 / 247
Sale Date : 03/21/2024
Legal Description : NORTHMORE ADD W 30 FT OF LTS 21 TO 24 INC (LESS N 5 FT OF LT 24) & LT 25/LESS N 5 FT/ BLK 10
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF7—SINGLE-FAMILY LOW DENSITY (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1248
Acres : .13
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 962
FST Finished Storage 77
UCP Unfinished Carport 209
Total Square Footage 1248
Area Under Air 962

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2012 216
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1952
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 LAMINATE TILES
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $180,955
Land Value $69,075
Total Market Value $250,030
Assessed Value $250,030
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $250,030
AD VALOREM $5,112
NON AD VALOREM $305
TOTAL TAX $5,417
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov