Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-43-09-07-041-0270
Owners : HUTCHINSON LISA
WILSON GLORIA EST &
DERAZIN MEGAN &
DERAZIN ELIJAH &
Mailing Address : 1301 N MANGONIA DR
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33401 2422
Location Address : 1301 N MANGONIA DR
Book/Page : 35652 / 1133
Sale Date : 04/01/2025
Legal Description : ROOSEVELT ESTATES LT 27 BLK 41
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF7—SINGLE-FAMILY LOW DENSITY (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2986
Acres : .28
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2446
FOP Finished Open Porch 60
FGR Finished Garage 480
Total Square Footage 2986
Area Under Air 2446

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1989 84
Utility Building 2009 80
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1989
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $286,086
Land Value $148,909
Total Market Value $434,995
Assessed Value $434,995
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $434,995
AD VALOREM $8,894
NON AD VALOREM $305
TOTAL TAX $9,199
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov