Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-43-33-21-000-0750
Owners : MFV FL LLC
Mailing Address : 1753 E BROADWAY RD STE 101-400
TEMPE AZ 85282 2075
Location Address : 707 HAMPTON RD
Book/Page : 34865 / 449
Sale Date : 02/23/2024
Legal Description : PROSPECT HILLS LTS 75, 76 & E 16 FT OF LT 77
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF7—SINGLE-FAMILY LOW DENSITY (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1722
Acres : .21
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 986
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 24
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 532
FST Finished Storage 60
FCP Finished Carport 120
Total Square Footage 1722
Area Under Air 1518

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1940
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $61,590
Land Value $272,346
Total Market Value $333,936
Assessed Value $333,936
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $333,936
AD VALOREM $6,828
NON AD VALOREM $305
TOTAL TAX $7,133
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov