Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-44-03-01-000-0282
Owners : RNG HOSPITALITY CORPORATION
Mailing Address : 36 ELMCREST RISE
WEST HENRIETTA NY 14586 8610
Location Address : 4110 WASHINGTON RD
Book/Page : 34435 / 778
Sale Date : 07/12/2023
Legal Description : ESTS OF SOUTH PALM BEACH REV WLY 150 FT OF LTS 28 & 29
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF7—SINGLE-FAMILY LOW DENSITY (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2554
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 80
BAS Base Area 918
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 108
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 80
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 108
FUS Finished Upper Story 900
FGR Finished Garage 360
Total Square Footage 2554
Area Under Air 1926

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Deck 1990 608
Pool - In-Ground 1990 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1940
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 WSF: BRICK
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $112,123
Land Value $1,151,360
Total Market Value $1,263,483
Assessed Value $1,263,483
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $1,263,483
AD VALOREM $25,834
NON AD VALOREM $305
TOTAL TAX $26,139
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov