Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-44-03-30-000-0020
Owners : PURITAN WPB LLC
Mailing Address : 208 SPYGLASS LN
JUPITER FL 33477 4091
Location Address : 201 PURITAN RD
Book/Page : 32681 / 1184
Sale Date : 07/09/2021
Legal Description : 201 PURITAN ROAD LT 2A
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF14—SINGLE FAMILY HIGH DENSITY (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 7764
Acres : .24
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 297
FOP Finished Open Porch 336
FUS Finished Upper Story 2596
BAS Base Area 2652
NVA No Value Area 100
FOP Finished Open Porch 504
FGR Finished Garage 440
BLC Balcony 297
BLC Balcony 374
BLC Balcony 168
Total Square Footage 7764
Area Under Air 5248

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2023 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2023
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 7
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $2,482,320
Land Value $1,644,800
Total Market Value $4,127,120
Assessed Value $4,127,120
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $4,127,120
AD VALOREM $84,386
NON AD VALOREM $305
TOTAL TAX $84,691
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov