Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-44-15-04-000-0360
Owners : FRANCA BRUNO &
FRANCA GRUCHENSKA
Mailing Address : 8001 ARLINGTON PL
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33405 5067
Location Address : 8001 ARLINGTON PL
Book/Page : 33911 / 221
Sale Date : 10/05/2022
Legal Description : LEWIS SHORE ESTS 3 LT 36
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : SF7—SINGLE-FAMILY LOW DENSITY (74-WEST PALM BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1728
Acres : .23
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 868
FOP Finished Open Porch 44
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 816
Total Square Footage 1728
Area Under Air 1684

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2018 1
Patio 2018 240
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1956
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 MARBLE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $258,306
Land Value $887,670
Total Market Value $1,145,976
Assessed Value $1,112,864
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $1,062,142
AD VALOREM $21,880
NON AD VALOREM $305
TOTAL TAX $22,185
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov