Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
77-40-43-01-23-000-0030
Owners :
Mailing Address :
** CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071 ** ** CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071 **
Location Address :
16121 OAKVIEW DR
Book/Page :
CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071
/
CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071
Sale Date :
10/25/2024
Legal Description :
CROSSINGS OF WESTLAKE LT 3
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
R-2—RESIDENTIAL - 2 (77-WESTLAKE)
Total Square Feet :
2686
Acres :
.06
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch
112
BAS Base Area
842
FOP Finished Open Porch
44
FUS Finished Upper Story
1296
FGR Finished Garage
392
Total Square Footage
2686
Area Under Air
2138
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Patio
2024
136
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2024
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Floor Type 1
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2
CARPETING
Stories
2
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$387,396
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$387,396
Assessed Value
$308,335
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$257,613
AD VALOREM
$5,538
NON AD VALOREM
$1,037
TOTAL TAX
$6,574
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov