Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 77-40-43-12-10-000-1130
Owners : PARDO EDDIE A JR
Mailing Address : 4616 CANOPY GROVE DR
WESTLAKE FL 33470 7049
Location Address : 4616 CANOPY GROVE DR
Book/Page : 32845 / 1553
Sale Date : 09/01/2021
Legal Description : GROVES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 113
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1—RESIDENTIAL - 1 (77-WESTLAKE)
Total Square Feet : 3129
Acres : .19
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 45
BAS Base Area 2464
FOP Finished Open Porch 162
FGR Finished Garage 458
Total Square Footage 3129
Area Under Air 2464

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2021
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 3
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $391,816
Land Value $156,738
Total Market Value $548,554
Assessed Value $444,040
Exemption Amount $444,040
Taxable Value $0
AD VALOREM $0
NON AD VALOREM $1,631
TOTAL TAX $1,631
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov