Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 77-41-43-06-03-000-2340
Owners : ESTAY MAURICIO &
VICUNA FAVIANA V
Mailing Address : 15769 HUMMINGBIRD LN
LOXAHATCHEE FL 33470 7015
Location Address : 15769 HUMMINGBIRD LN
Book/Page : 34313 / 189
Sale Date : 05/12/2023
Legal Description : MEADOWS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 234
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1—RESIDENTIAL - 1 (77-WESTLAKE)
Total Square Feet : 3839
Acres : .18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 35
BAS Base Area 1173
FOP Finished Open Porch 130
FUS Finished Upper Story 1809
FGR Finished Garage 252
FGR Finished Garage 440
Total Square Footage 3839
Area Under Air 2982

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2021 410
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2020
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $504,401
Land Value $150,000
Total Market Value $654,401
Assessed Value $654,401
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $654,401
AD VALOREM $13,654
NON AD VALOREM $1,604
TOTAL TAX $15,258
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov