Property Detail
Location Address : 6909 1ST ST
Municipality : UNINCORPORATED
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-41-03-01-000-2590
Subdivision : ABYSSINA PARK UNREC
Official Records Book/Page : 30674 / 411
Sale Date : 05/31/2019
Legal Description : ABYSSINA PARK UNREC LT 259
Owner Information
Owner(s) Mailing Address
VICENTE HUGO
LOPEZ ANGELINA &
SONTAY VICENTE BONIFACIO &
6909 1ST ST
JUPITER FL 33458 3801
Sales Information
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
05/31/2019 $285,000 30674 / 00411 WARRANTY DEED VINCENTE HUGO &
03/17/2004 $164,000 16685 / 01426 WARRANTY DEED BAIJNAUTH RUBEN G &
03/12/2004 $100 16685 / 01421
10/09/2002 $10 14332 / 01233 WARRANTY DEED R C R ENTERPRISES INC
08/06/2002 $13,500 14039 / 01458 WARRANTY DEED R C R ENTERPRISES INC
02/01/1997 $10,300 09666 / 01606 WARRANTY DEED
10/01/1981 $800 03611 / 00728 TAX DEED
Exemption Information
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
SONTAY VICENTE BONIFACIO & 2026 HOMESTEAD PARTIAL
SONTAY VICENTE BONIFACIO & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
LOPEZ ANGELINA & 2026 HOMESTEAD PARTIAL
LOPEZ ANGELINA & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
Appraisals
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $276,034 $260,625 $308,315 $248,838 $175,447
Land Value $150,000 $150,000 $87,890 $72,600 $55,000
Total Market Value $426,034 $410,625 $396,205 $321,438 $230,447
Assessed and Taxable Values
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $296,373 $277,439 $259,883 $243,699 $228,771
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $245,651 $227,439 $209,883 $193,699 $178,771
Taxes
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $4,456 $4,204 $4,002 $3,662 $3,293
NON AD VALOREM $504 $489 $469 $466 $430
TOTAL TAX $4,960 $4,693 $4,471 $4,128 $3,723
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov