Property Detail
Location Address : 1224 N K ST
Municipality : LAKE WORTH BEACH
Parcel Control Number : 38-43-44-21-15-372-0060
Subdivision : LAKE WORTH TOWN OF
Official Records Book/Page : 31303 / 325
Sale Date : 03/12/2020
Legal Description : TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 6 BLK 372
Owner Information
Owner(s) Mailing Address
INFANTE SONIA &
SERRAILLIER BENJAMIN F
1224 N K ST APT 1
LAKE WORTH BEACH FL 33460 2267
Sales Information
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
03/12/2020 $360,000 31303 / 00325 WARRANTY DEED INFANTE SONIA &
05/10/2017 $267,500 29090 / 01542 WARRANTY DEED INGUI TODD A
11/21/2016 $123,500 28736 / 00122 WARRANTY DEED KOHNKE KATHLEEN L
02/10/2016 $135,000 28106 / 01255 WARRANTY DEED AMERICAN STATE PROPERTIES LLC
06/22/2000 $75,000 11866 / 00556 WARRANTY DEED GOSLOWSKY KATHLEEN M
04/01/1989 $60,000 06049 / 01143 WARRANTY DEED
01/01/1979 $41,000 03061 / 00833
01/01/1978 $100 02885 / 01643
Exemption Information
No Exemption Information Available.
Appraisals
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $272,598 $274,153 $267,035 $229,850 $184,283
Land Value $187,542 $180,808 $182,936 $175,340 $99,718
Total Market Value $460,140 $454,961 $449,971 $405,190 $284,001
Assessed and Taxable Values
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $422,512 $384,102 $343,641 $312,401 $284,001
Exemption Amount $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $422,512 $384,102 $343,641 $312,401 $284,001
Taxes
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $9,369 $8,948 $8,341 $7,688 $6,643
NON AD VALOREM $1,103 $1,079 $965 $931 $921
TOTAL TAX $10,471 $10,027 $9,306 $8,619 $7,564
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov