Property Detail
Location Address : 712 57TH ST
Municipality : WEST PALM BEACH
Parcel Control Number : 74-43-43-04-08-068-0070
Subdivision : NORTH PALM BCH PL 4
Official Records Book/Page : 24197 / 566
Sale Date : 10/02/2010
Legal Description : NORTH PALM BEACH PL NO 4 LTS 7 & 8 BLK 68
Owner Information
Owner(s) Mailing Address
GIBSON CURTIS
PO BOX F 43792 FREEPORT GRAND BAHAMAS
Sales Information
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
10/02/2010 $34,900 24197 / 00566 WARRANTY DEED GIBSON CURTIS
09/23/2010 $21,000 24172 / 00503 WARRANTY DEED ALPHA 1306 LLC
08/16/2010 $18,100 24013 / 01167 CERT OF TITLE DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY TR
08/01/1985 $37,500 04640 / 01425 WARRANTY DEED
Exemption Information
No Exemption Information Available.
Appraisals
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $102,260 $101,546 $108,058 $82,595 $72,367
Land Value $91,823 $81,620 $61,250 $56,240 $32,200
Total Market Value $194,083 $183,166 $169,308 $138,835 $104,567
Assessed and Taxable Values
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $73,911 $67,192 $61,084 $55,531 $50,483
Exemption Amount $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $73,911 $67,192 $61,084 $55,531 $50,483
Taxes
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $2,271 $2,107 $1,957 $1,714 $1,470
NON AD VALOREM $305 $294 $288 $284 $278
TOTAL TAX $2,576 $2,401 $2,245 $1,998 $1,748
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov