|
Property Detail
|
|
Parcel Control Number:
|
50-43-44-23-09-001-0023
|
Location Address:
|
2580 S OCEAN BLVD 1 B 3
|
|
Owners:
|
ADAMS LEON C TRUST& ADAMS CHARLES TR& ADAMS RENEE TR
|
Municipality:
|
PALM BEACH
|
|
Mailing Address:
|
430 PARK AVE STE 203, , NEW YORK NY 10022 3565
|
|
Last Sale:
|
04/26/2022
|
Book/Page#:
|
33528
/
00452
|
Price:
|
$3,300,000
|
|
Property Use Code:
|
0400 - CONDOMINIUM
|
Zoning:
|
R-D(1) - MODERATE DENSITY RESIDENTIAL
|
|
Legal Description:
|
PALM BEACH STRATFORD COND UNIT R1B3
|
Total SF:
|
2266
|
Acres
|
|
|
|
2025 Values
|
2025 Taxes
|
|
Improvement Value
|
$2,410,000
|
|
Land Value
|
$0
|
|
Total Market Value
|
$2,410,000
|
|
Assessed Value
|
$2,410,000
|
|
Exemption Amount
|
$0
|
|
Taxable Value
|
$2,410,000
|
|
All values are as of January 1st each year.
|
|
|
Ad Valorem
|
$35,834
|
|
Non Ad Valorem
|
$613
|
|
Total Tax
|
$36,447
|
|
|
2025 Qualified Exemptions
|
|
|
|
Applicants
|
|
|
|
|
Building Footprint (Building 1 )
|
Subarea and Square Footage (Building 1 )
|
|
|
Description
|
Area
|
Sq. Footage
|
|
Extra Features
|
|
Description
|
Year Built
|
Unit
|
| No Extra Feature Available |
|
|
Structural Details (Building 1)
|
|
|
Description
|
|
|
1
|
Name
|
PALM BEACH STRATFORD CONDO
|
|
2
|
Area
|
2266
|
|
3
|
Year Built
|
1979
|
|
4
|
No of Bedroom(s)
|
3
|
|
5
|
No of Bath(s)
|
3
|
|
6
|
No of Half Bath(s)
|
|
|
7
|
Exterior Wall 1
|
MSY: CB STUCCO
|
|
8
|
Air Condition DESC
|
HTG & AC
|
|
9
|
Heat Type
|
FORCED AIR DUCT
|
|
10
|
Exterior Wall 2
|
NONE
|
|
11
|
Roof Structure
|
WOOD TRUSS
|
|
12
|
Roof Cover
|
MIN. ROOFING (CORR/SH.M)
|
|
13
|
Interior Wall 1
|
DRYWALL
|
|
14
|
Interior Wall 2
|
N/A
|
|
15
|
Floor Type 1
|
CARPETING
|
|
16
|
Floor Type 2
|
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
|
|
17
|
Stories
|
1
|
|
|
Owner : ADAMS LEON C TRUST PCN: 50434423090010023
1 of 1
|