| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Location Address | 9162 SW 5TH ST B |
| Municipality | UNINCORPORATED |
| Parcel Control Number | 00-42-47-30-15-003-1090 |
| Subdivision | GREENHOUSE OF BOCA |
| Official Records Book/Page | 36267 / 720 |
| Sale Date | 01/20/2026 |
| Legal Description | GREENHOUSE OF BOCA CLUSTER 3 UNIT 109 |
| Owner(s) | Mailing Address | Actions |
|---|---|---|
|
SCM EXCELENCE SERVICES INC |
22349 THOUSAND PINES LN
BOCA RATON FL 33428 3802 |
| Sales Date | Price | OR Book/Page | Sale Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 | $10 | 36267 / 00720 | QUIT CLAIM | SCM EXCELENCE SERVICES INC |
| 05/10/2019 | $165,000 | 30608 / 01982 | WARRANTY DEED | CARDOSO SALVIO LUIS DA C |
| 05/19/2017 | $121,500 | 29127 / 00904 | WARRANTY DEED | DA SILVA RICELLY M & |
| 05/16/2017 | $121,500 | 29097 / 01944 | WARRANTY DEED | REHMAN AMAN A & |
| 04/28/2009 | $72,000 | 23257 / 00020 | WARRANTY DEED | MCDONALD DONALD & |
| 08/12/2003 | $10 | 16103 / 00066 | LIFE ESTATE | WINTERS JUNE E |
| 07/01/1998 | $100 | 10659 / 00201 | QUIT CLAIM | |
| 11/01/1987 | $53,000 | 05481 / 01414 | WARRANTY DEED | |
| 11/01/1980 | $51,500 | 03428 / 01009 | WARRANTY DEED |
NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.
No Exemption Information Available.
SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1
| Code Description | square Footage |
|---|---|
| FST Finished Storage | 24 |
| FCP Finished Carport | 210 |
| BAS Base Area | 1039 |
| Total Square Footage | 1273 |
| Area Under Air | 1039 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Units Per Parcel | 1 |
| Total Square Feet* | 1273 |
| Acres | .05 |
| Property Use Code | 0110—TOWNHOUSE |
| Zoning | RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED) |
Request Structural Details Change
*May indicate living area in residential properties.
Structural Element
for Building 1
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Bldg Type | TOWNHOUSE |
| Exterior Wall 1 | MSY: CB STUCCO |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Air Condition Desc. | HTG & AC |
| Heat Type | FORCED AIR DUCT |
| Heat Fuel | ELECTRIC |
| Bed Rooms | 2 |
| Full Baths | 2 |
| Half Baths | 0 |
| Roof Structure | WOOD TRUSS |
| Roof Cover | ASPHALT/COMPOSITION |
| Interior Wall 1 | DRYWALL |
| Interior Wall 2 | N/A |
| Floor Type 1 | CARPETING |
| Floor Type 2 | CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE |
| Stories | 1 |
Sketch
for Building 1
Property Extra Features
| Description | Year Built | Units |
|---|---|---|
| Patio | 1978 | 293 |
Property Land Details
| Land Line # | Description | Zoning | Acres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SFR | RH | 0.0501 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $255,538 | $230,485 | $210,485 | $180,385 | $133,393 |
| Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Market Value | $255,538 | $230,485 | $210,485 | $180,385 | $133,393 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $255,538 | $230,485 | $210,485 | $180,385 | $133,393 | $129,393 | $123,393 | $112,322 | $114,322 | $101,322 |
| Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Market Value | $255,538 | $230,485 | $210,485 | $180,385 | $133,393 | $129,393 | $123,393 | $112,322 | $114,322 | $101,322 |
All values are as of January 1st each year
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $195,301 | $177,546 | $161,405 | $146,732 | $133,393 |
| Exemption Amount | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $195,301 | $177,546 | $161,405 | $146,732 | $133,393 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $195,301 | $177,546 | $161,405 | $146,732 | $133,393 | $129,393 | $123,393 | $112,322 | $76,212 | $69,284 |
| Exemption Amount | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $195,301 | $177,546 | $161,405 | $146,732 | $133,393 | $129,393 | $123,393 | $112,322 | $76,212 | $69,284 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $3,557 | $3,224 | $2,967 | $2,690 | $2,317 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $371 | $360 | $347 | $344 | $321 |
| TOTAL TAX | $3,928 | $3,584 | $3,314 | $3,034 | $2,637 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $3,557 | $3,224 | $2,967 | $2,690 | $2,317 | $2,269 | $2,191 | $1,933 | $1,592 | $1,472 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $371 | $360 | $347 | $344 | $321 | $315 | $317 | $317 | $290 | $288 |
| TOTAL TAX | $3,928 | $3,584 | $3,314 | $3,034 | $2,637 | $2,584 | $2,507 | $2,250 | $1,882 | $1,760 |
BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.